toggle menu
ABACUS
ABACUS
  • National Overview
  • Research Institutions
  • Repositories
  • Explore
  • Indicator Catalogue
language
English
arrow_drop_down
production
ABACUS
  • National Overview
  • Research Institutions
  • Repositories
  • Explore
  • Indicator Catalogue
language
English
arrow_drop_down
  • Sign in
Expand all
  • 00
    Overview
    1
  • 01
    Research Output
    6
  • 02
    Open Science
    15
    • 2.1Open Access10
    • 2.2Data & Software Openness2
    • 2.3Licenses1
    • 2.4Publication Costs1
    • 2.5FAIR & Infrastructure1
  • 03
    Research Impact
    4
  • 04
    Collaboration
    2
  • 05
    Funding
    8
  • 06
    Societal Impact
    1
  • 00
    Overview
    1
  • 01
    Research Output
    6
  • 02
    Open Science
    15
    • 2.1Open Access10
    • 2.2Data & Software Openness2
    • 2.3Licenses1
    • 2.4Publication Costs1
    • 2.5FAIR & Infrastructure1
  • 03
    Research Impact
    4
  • 04
    Collaboration
    2
  • 05
    Funding
    8
  • 06
    Societal Impact
    1
chevron_leftBack

Athens University of Economics and Business

Explore Outputs
All years
All Publications
filter_altFilters
chevron_leftBack

Athens University of Economics and Business

Explore Outputs
All years
All Publications
filter_altFilters
chevron_leftBack

Athens University of Economics and Business

Explore Outputsfilter_alt
chevron_leftBack02Open Science
  • 2.1 Open Access
  • 2.2 Data & Software Openness
  • 2.3 Licenses
  • 2.4 Publication Costs
  • 2.5 FAIR & Infrastructure
Athens University of Economics and Business
corporate_fareUniversitylocation_onAtticalanguageaueb.grcalendar_todayFounded: 1920people20,543 students

Athens University of Economics and Business (AUEB) is a leading Greek institution offering high‑quality education in economics, business and information sciences. The University aims to train capable professionals to meet current and future needs of the economy and society at national and international levels, and to educate researchers and experts in its fields. AUEB is organized in three main schools — the School of Economic Sciences, the School of Business, and the School of Information Sciences & Technologies — each comprising multiple departments that deliver undergraduate, postgraduate (master) and doctoral programs alongside significant research activity. The campus central building is located at Patision 76 in Athens, with several entrances on surrounding streets. The University provides widely accessible student services (career office, internship office), lifelong learning and executive education programs, international collaborations and recognition, quality assurance structures, an active alumni network and various administrative and electronic services to support students and staff.

00

Overview

01

Research Output

What Greek institutions produce, publications, data, software, patents and beyond.

1.1 Publications

1.2 Research Data

1.3 Research Software

1.4 Other Research Products

02

Open Science

How the country’s research opens up. OA routes, repositories, preprints and FAIR data.

2.1 Open Access

  • Overview_
  • Overview

2.2 Data & Software Openness

2.3 Licenses

2.4 Publication Costs

2.5 FAIR & Infrastructure

03

Research Impact

Where Greek scholarship lands — citations, field-normalised impact and translation.

3.1 Citation Metrics

3.2 Usage & Downloads

04

Collaboration

Who Greek researchers work with, across borders, sectors and disciplines.

4.1 International

4.2 Project-Based

05

Funding

Where research money comes from. National budgets, EU programmes and private sources.

5.1 Funded Output

5.2 EC Projects

5.3 National Funding

5.4 Project Outputs & Compliance

06

Societal Impact

How the work reaches beyond the academy. Public engagement, uptake and media presence.
Coming Soon

Filters

Refine the indicators shown across this page.
  • Time rangekeyboard_arrow_up
    -
  • Peer Reviewedkeyboard_arrow_up
  • Field of Sciencekeyboard_arrow_up
    View all
You have been invited to join Athens University of Economics and Business Academic Bibliometrics & Assessment Computational Utility Service Dashboard as a Manager.
Please fill in the verification code, sent to your email, to accept the invitation request.
You have been invited to join Athens University of Economics and Business Academic Bibliometrics & Assessment Computational Utility Service Dashboard as a Member.
Please fill in the verification code, sent to your email, to accept the invitation request.
We are unable to process the request. What happened?
  • You are logged in with a different email, than the one you have received the invitation. Check here the email of your account.
  • The invitation has been canceled.
  • The URL is invalid.
Basic interactive functions
Academic Bibliometrics & Assessment Computational Utility Service

A HEAL-Link service, developed in partnership with OpenAIRE.

    Dashboard

  • National Overview
  • Research Institutions
  • Repositories
  • Explore

    Resources

  • Indicator Catalogue
  • OpenAIRE Graph

    Service

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Services
  • Accessibility Statement
  • Cookies Policy